Uzbekistan – South Korea textile technopark to be organized in Tashkent
Tashkent hosted a business briefing, organized by “Uztuqimachiliksanoat” (Uzbekistan Textile Industry) Association in cooperation with Geonji Daejin Technopark of South Korea, dedicated to activities of Uzbekistan – South Korea textile technopark.
Representatives of the Korean Technopark, textile enterprises of “Uztuqimachiliksanoat” Association and mass media attended the event.
At the briefing, an expert group from South Korea presented information on the activities and tasks of the textile technopark in Tashkent, its place in development of the country’s textile industry.
At the briefing, a memorandum of understanding was signed in the sphere of cooperation in the textile industry between “Uztuqimachiliksanoat” Association and the South Korean technopark Geonji Daejin.
At the event, professionals who have passed a successful practice in November this year in South Korea were awarded certificates.