Uzbekistan exporters take part in Heimtextil 2020
Uzbekistan Textile Industry Association’s enterprises are taking part in Heimtextil 2020 International Trade Fair for Home and Contract Textiles, in Frankfurt am Main.
Uzbekistan delegation, consisting of representatives of Textile Industry Association and a number of large domestic production companies, will present the export and investment opportunities of the country’s textile industry.
According to the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Germany, a number of meetings are also planned with potential German importers of textile products to establish partnership and conclude export contracts.
Exhibitors from Uzbekistan have experience demonstrating their collections within the framework of Heimtextil. Following the fair in 2019, Uzbekistan delegation concluded contracts for the supply of textile products in the amount of 18.2 million USD.