Uzbekistan, China cooperation develops
On June 11, Tashkent hosted an event aimed at strengthening trade-economic cooperation between Uzbekistan and China.
The event, organized by XCMG (Xuzhou Construction Machinery Group) corporation of the People’s Republic of China together with Uzbekistan’s Texnika Advans Servis company, was attended by representatives of loading equipment enterprises of the two countries and journalists.
At the meeting, issues of further cooperation between the businesspeople of Uzbekistan and China in this area were discussed. Presentations of various means of loading equipment were held, which serve to increase the efficiency of transport and logistics, transit and transportation services.
At the event, an agreement was signed between XCMG Corporation and Texnika Advans Servis on supply of front loaders for large-scale modernization, reconstruction and construction of residential and non-residential facilities.
Plans were also outlined for further expansion of cooperation. In particular, in 2019, it is expected to release updated line of XCMG front loaders and their export to Uzbekistan.