Training within the framework of GIZ project
The German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) in Uzbekistan together with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan plans to hold a three-day training on “Increasing efficiency in processing, storage, logistics and distribution in the food industry” on October 2-4, 2018, in Tashkent with participation of the international coach from Bulgaria Lubomir Getov.
As reported by the Press Service of the CCI, the value chain and its importance for business, post-harvest management as part of the value chain – the reasons for quantitative and qualitative losses after harvesting, the theory of red and blue oceans in the food industry, marketing and regional branding in agribusiness and the food industry, effective communication and presentation skills, the main characteristics of a good training, and ensuring the effectiveness of training will be considered at the event.
Entrepreneurs in the field of agriculture, food industry managers, specialists engaged in agricultural logistics and post-harvest technologies are invited to participate at the workshop.