The World Union of Ahiska Turks delegation visits Uzbekistan
On August 15, 2018, a meeting with representatives of the World Union of Ahiska Turks (DATÜB) was held at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan.
DATÜB was established on November 18, 2008 and is a union of Ahiska Turks of nine countries of the world where this people live: Azerbaijan, Turkey, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Ukraine, America, Georgia.
The sides exchanged views on development of business environment in Uzbekistan.
The President of DATÜB Ziyatdin Kassanov noted positive changes in the economic life of the country, especially improvement in investment climate and infrastructure, creation of free economic zones for attracting foreign investments.
As reported by the Press Service of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the First Deputy I.Jasimov acquainted with all directions of the CCI activity by telling about the place and participation of the Chamber in life of Uzbekistan business community.