Tashkent to host international specialized exhibition FoodWeek/Horeca/AgriTek Uzbekistan
On November 7-9, Expo Position LLC will hold the 23rd international specialized exhibition of agriculture, food and beverages, food industry and packaging FoodWeek/Horeca/AgriTek Uzbekistan 2018 at Uzexpocentre.
Products of almost 60 companies from 13 countries such as Belarus, India, Italy, Kazakhstan, China, Korea, Kyrgyzstan, the United Arab Emirates, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Poland will be presented at the exhibition.
The main areas of the exhibition are food, beverages and ingredients, equipment for food industry, commercial equipment, equipment for bars and restaurants, equipment and technology for packaging industry, agricultural machinery, equipment and technology for agriculture.
“Best Product of Uzbekistan 2018” competition will be held within the framework of the exhibition. The winners of the competition will be awarded with medals and certificates.
The exhibition is held with the support of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Council of Farmers, Dehkan Farms and Owners of Household Lands of Uzbekistan.