Tashkent to host International Forum on cooperation in transport sector and customs logistics
On June 7, 2018, the International Forum “International cooperation in the sphere of transport and customs logistics” with participation of Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan entrepreneurs will be held at Uzbekistan Hotel in Tashkent.
The organizers of this forum are Tashkent Regional Administration of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, Ikbol Brok private enterprise, UzLiDep party in Yashnabad district, LLC “Customs Brokerage Center “Zhibek-Zholy”, JSC “KTZ Express”, LLP “Continental Logistics Shymkent”.
According to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, the forum will serve to increase the volume of exports and reduce imports in accordance with the policy pursued by the President of Uzbekistan and thus, search for solutions to eliminate problems that arise when crossing the transit territory (Republic of Kazakhstan) while following export cargoes from Uzbekistan and before entering the territory of the Russian Federation.