Tashkent region implements major investment projects
One of the projects implemented in Tashkent region at the expense of foreign direct investment is a joint venture in Yuqorichirchiq district Euro Global Invest. The total cost of this project is 30.3 million euros. It is planned to establish the production of prefabricated reinforced concrete products necessary for the construction industry.
With commissioning of this enterprise, capable of producing 1 million pieces of finished products per year, 400 new jobs will be created. All modern technologies and equipment necessary for operation of this enterprise will be imported from abroad. Currently, construction work has been completed on the site and final installation activities are being carried out.
TIANRUN LLC in Ahangaran industrial zone is planned to be created on the basis of an investment project consisting of two phases. The first phase has been completed to date. Production of polymer materials for packaging has been established. The volume of production is 18.8 thousand tons per year. The enterprise will employ 171 people.
The company also plans to produce 350 thousand cubic meters of autoclaved aerated concrete per year.