The consistent implementation of comprehensive organizational and legal measures to radically improve the quality and accessibility of service delivery, as well as the implementation of the set tasks aimed at improving the business environment and creating the most favorable conditions for business, lead to a dynamic development of the service sector.
According to the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics, as a result, according to preliminary data, the volume of production of services for January-April 2018 amounted to 43276.9 billion soums. The growth rate, compared with the same period last year, accounted for 107.6 %. In January-April 2018, the growth rate of financial services, compared to the same period last year, reached 128.9%.
Analysis of the development of the world market showed that the introduction of innovations in the field of information and communication technologies and their effective use contribute to improving the efficiency of management and technological processes in enterprises, creating new and expanding existing markets for goods and services in various sectors of the economy, which ultimately leads to improve the quality of life of the population.