Modern complex A complex of freezing and refrigerated warehouses “Zamin sahovati” started its activities in the village of Kumidon in Turakurgan district of Namangan region.
Each complex, built by “Composite Panel Service” LLC in co-creation with private enterprises “Mega trading progress”, “Silver max box milk”, consists of 25 storages and is designed for storage of 100 tons of agricultural products. The complexes are equipped with modern technologies.
At present, apples, pears, persimmons, grapes, plums are stored here. The volume of delivered products to the reserve exceeded 1000 tons.
– 770 thousand dollars were allocated by co-founders’ own funds for implementing this project, bank loan funds were used in the amount of 970 thousand dollars, – said the manager of the enterprise Sh.Jurayev. – Favorable business environment created in our country, wide opportunities and privileges provided for business development, call us, entrepreneurs, to work on new business projects. We are confident that the funds spent on this modern complex will pay off in the terms indicated in the business plan and will bring benefit and income.