Jasmin Choy Invest LLC in Bukhara region
The number of new enterprises equipped with modern weaving and sewing equipment increases in Bukhara region from year to year. The textile enterprise, subordinated to Jasmin Choy Invest LLC is one of such perspective projects.
The total cost of the project is 2.5 million dollars. 1 million dollars is the share of project initiators, and the remaining part – 1.5 million dollars was allocated by the bank in the form of a preferential loan for purchasing technological equipment.
– Our company specializes in production of material for clothes, – says Oybek Tojiboyev, Director of Jasmin Choy Invest LLC. – Our specialists and workers have been trained in advance to work on modern looms and equipment, which is of great importance in improving productivity. Currently, the company employs 50 workers, engineers-technicians and other specialists. By the end of 2018, we are planning to increase production capacity and create more jobs.
The company's products fully meet the requirements of international standards and are in great demand in foreign market. The company's products, manufactured for two months and worth 100 thousand dollars are exported to Italy and Lithuania. By the end of 2018, it is envisaged to increase the volume of exports to 500 thousand dollars.