Exhibition "Made in Uzbekistan" will be held in Dushanbe
In the first decade of March, national industrial exhibition "Made in Uzbekistan" will be held in Dushanbe. The exhibition will also include a business forum with participation of representatives of business circles of the two countries.
National exhibition company "Uzexpocentre" invites domestic manufacturers of export-oriented products to participate in this exhibition.
The purpose of the exhibition: promotion and presentation of domestic industrial companies, innovative achievements and investment projects, wide familiarization of visitors and exhibitors with scientific and production potential of Uzbekistan, disclosure of economic and investment potential of the Republic of Uzbekistan, demonstration and presentation of broad opportunities for investment projects, presentation of the richest cultural-historical heritage and tourism of Uzbekistan, concluding contracts with companies of Tajikistan and other countries.
The exposition will consist of two blocks.
The first block will be located on the open exhibition area, and the second one – on the indoor.