Dialogue with young entrepreneurs and farmers
Dialogue with young entrepreneurs and farmers In towns and districts of Farghona Region, conversations are being held with young entrepreneurs and farmers.
In this country, special attention is paid to the provision of support for young entrepreneurs and farmers and help for the implementation of their business ideas. Broad privileges and opportunities are being granted for effectively doing business.
A Presidential decree dated 5 July 2017 “On measures to increase the effectiveness of the state youth policy and to provide support for the Uzbekistan youth union” is of important significance to this sphere.
In a conversation that took place at the educational-industrial beekeeping centre of Farghona District, officials of commercial banks, entrepreneurs, farmers and young people took part.
At this event arranged by the regional hokimiyat (governorate) and the regional council of the Uzbekistan youth union, it was said that large-scale work on support for the small business and private entrepreneurship sphere helps the steady development of the economy, the creation of new jobs and the increasing of people’s incomes.
The state youth policy being implemented consistently in this country helps the broad realization of the potential and talent of young people. This can be seen in the work of young farmers and entrepreneurs of the region.
“We are very glad that broad opportunities and privileges are being granted to young entrepreneurs. The Uzbekistan youth union is willing to provide comprehensive help for us,” says the manager of the Qodirjon Yevro Servis private enterprise in the town of Quvasoy.
Young entrepreneurs and farmers exchanged opinions and information about their achievements and about special attention being given to the development of entrepreneurship and the agricultural sector.
There was discussion about some issues in the sphere of entrepreneurship. Specialists gave young people recommendations on such issues as legislation on entrepreneurship and the use of bank credits.