CCI hosts B2B meeting with participation of Uzbekistan and German companies
The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan jointly with the representative office of German Economy for Central Asia organized a visit of the delegation of businesspeople of the Federal State of Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany) to the Republic of Uzbekistan on August 13-16, 2019.
On August 14, 2019, CCI hosted a B2B meeting with participation of Uzbekistan and Germany companies for implementation of joint business projects.
The delegation included companies in agriculture, winemaking, viticulture, animal husbandry, construction, medicine and pharmaceutical industry.
The meeting is aimed at further developing trade-economic relations between Uzbekistan and Germany, discussing the possibility of joint implementation of promising projects with German companies.
Delegation members noted the positive dynamics of economic growth in Uzbekistan, welcomed Uzbekistan’s efforts on liberalization of various sectors of the economy, creating necessary conditions for foreign investors.