BankExpo 2019: New services, experience and cooperation prospects
BankExpo 2019 National Exhibition kicks off at Uzexpocentre.
Highly-qualified specialists of banks operating in Uzbekistan are presenting various banking services at the exhibition, organized by the Association of Banks of Uzbekistan.
Chairman of the Association of Banks of Uzbekistan Bakhtiyor Khamidov and others noted that effective development of banking and financial sector not only creates favorable conditions for attracting foreign investment, but also is a key factor in growth of the country's economy.
People’s Bank of Uzbekistan demonstrates its opportunities at the exhibition. Special recognition is given to high appreciation by international prestigious organizations the financial stability and high growth rates achieved by the bank in recent years.
Uzsanoatqurilishbank is one of the active participants of the exhibition. The system of this financial institution is gradually working on introduction of modern methods of management and maintenance, transformation of the bank. In particular, the bank has developed a development strategy for 2019-2020, as well as customer service standards.
During the conference and press conference organized within the framework of the exhibition with participation of representatives of domestic and international financial institutions, views were exchanged on attracting investment in Uzbekistan, prospects for mutually beneficial cooperation.