“BankExpo – 2018” – a new stage of banking and financial reforms
“BankExpo – 2018” national exhibition is being held at the exhibition center “Uzkurgazmasavdo” in Tashkent, where banking and financial services, equipment and technologies are presented.
The event is organized by committees on Budget and Economic Reforms, on Issues of Innovation Development, Information Policy and Information Technologies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan jointly with the Association of Banks of Uzbekistan, Development Strategy Center, Association of Enterprises and Organizations of Information Technologies of Uzbekistan.
Presentations for visitors of the exhibition are organized on modern methods of financing projects in such spheres as livestock, fish farming, poultry farming, beekeeping, greenhouses, viticulture, as well as construction and reconstruction of pre-school education institutions, schools and other social facilities.
At the national exhibition “BankExpo – 2018” you can also get acquainted with innovations and news in the sphere, new opportunities of Internet banking, interactive services, in particular, with the latest information programs that help to improve the level of relations between banking and financial institutions and clients. Services are also offered by organizations on supporting entrepreneurship, youth initiatives, and ensuring employment.
The exhibition also established a service of consulting and rendering the necessary assistance to users of banking and financial services.
Within the framework of the exhibition, it is planned to demonstrate products and services of commercial banks, leasing associations, leading insurance companies, as well as companies on information technologies, hold roundtable discussions and workshops.