Ashgabat will host “Made in Uzbekistan” exhibition
According to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, on March 29-31, the National Industrial Exhibition of domestic enterprises and manufacturers of export-oriented products “Made in Uzbekistan” will be held in Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
The purpose of the exhibition is promoting domestic industrial companies and investment achievements to the market of Turkmenistan, presentation of various investment projects for concluding contracts with Turkmen and other foreign companies, familiarizing business circles and entrepreneurs of Turkmenistan with scientific and production potential and cultural-historical heritage of Uzbekistan.
The exposition consists of two blocks. The 1st block will be located on an open area of 500 sq.m., the 2nd block – on a closed exhibition area of 1500 sq.m. More than 100 domestic enterprises and companies will take part in the exhibition. Within the framework of the exhibition, a business forum with participation of business circles of Uzbekistan and Turkmenistan, as well as a cultural program with performances of art masters of Uzbekistan will be organized.